Privacy Policy

ZD SAĞLIK HİZMETLERİ ESTETİK EĞİTİM SANAYİ TİCARET LİMİTED ŞİRKETİ (hereinafter referred as Company or DENT SUADİYEPrivacy Policy was updated on May 18, 2021.

Your privacy is important to Dent Suadiye. That’s why we have developed a Privacy Policy that covers how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store your personal information.

Collection and Use of Personal Information

Personal information is data that can be used to identify or contact a single person.

When you contact Dent Suadiye, you may be asked to provide your personal information. Dent Suadiye may use this personal information in compliance with this Privacy Policy. In addition, this information may be combined with other information to provide and improve our products, services, content and promotions. You do not have to provide the personal information we ask you, but if you choose not to provide, in many cases we may not be able to offer our products or services or answer any questions you may have.

The information you enter on our website or you give to our website in other means is stored. For example, we collect information when you register with us, when you send us an e-mail or call us to receive information about our treatment services or products, to make an appointment for treatment services and to receive price information and when you sign up for a service such as a club or gift registration. This information may include (but is not limited to) existing and/or new information provided by you in any form and/or obtained through automated and non-automatic means:

Name, surname, phone number, e-mail address, oral and dental x-ray, photograph and video images

This information may also include information you provide about other people, such as the name, surname, phone number, e-mail address, oral and dental x-ray, photograph and video images of the person you want to be treated.

Password, user name, credit card information or other personal data are never requested from you through e-mail. This method aimed at stealing and using your personal data in bad faith is called “Phishing”. When you receive a message appearing to be sent by us, but requesting your personal data, you must not reply to such message.

Your Consent Statement Regarding the Processing and Sharing of Personal Data

You are giving consent to Dent Suadiye for your personal information mentioned above, your location information that can be accessed through electronic programs and your non-personal information to be collected, stored in data recording system, shared with Dent Suadiye’s stakeholders domestically and abroad without exceeding the maximum durations stipulated by the relevant legislations, recorded, used, stored in printed/electronic archives, classified, combined, transferred and processed within the scope of all relevant legislations in order to promote its products and services, to get to know its members, to increase communication, to increase its image, to develop its product, service and communication, to organize customer satisfaction applications and provide information about customer satisfaction and for auditing, data analysis, research, understanding trends, marketing and advertising services. Institutions referred to as Dent Suadiye’s stakeholders are Dent Suadiye’s Shareholders, Dent Suadiye’s Shareholders’ and Dent Suadiye’s subsidiaries, affiliates, businesses, Dent Suadiye’s all representatives, service providers and/or subcontractors of Dent Suadiye and their affiliates, GSM Operators/Social Media Sharing Web Sites and any legal entity or natural person to whom Dent Suadiye offers to transfer its rights and/or duties.

Dent Suadiye undertakes that it will only use your data and personal information in the specified manner and for the purposes specified, and not to use it in contrary to its permission (approval, consent) and laws.

Use of Your Personal Data and Rights of Personal Data Owner

The personal information we collect allows us to inform you about Dent Suadiye’s latest service and product announcements and future events. It also helps us improve our services, products, content and promotions. If you do not want to be on our announcement list, you can leave at any time by updating your preferences.

Personal information is also used to design, deliver and improve our products, services, content and advertisements.

From time to time, personal information may be used to send important notices such as messages about the services and products you get, changes in our rules, conditions and policies.

Your personal data may be used in auditing, data analysis and researches to improve Dent Suadiye’s products, services and customer communication.

When you join a membership or a promotion, your information may be used in the management of these programs.

If you want to inquire about your data registered in the Dent Suadiye database, to correct/update your personal information and to change your data sharing preferences, you can make this request through the following channels: 0 (549) 827 73 20 / www.dentsuadiye.com  /  [email protected]

Unless otherwise stated, you agree to the storage, sharing and processing of your existing data for similar purposes stated in this article when your membership is terminated.

You have the right to learn whether your personal data is processed, whether it is transferred to third parties domestically or abroad, if your personal data processed or transferred to third parties, you have the right to request information about this processing and transfer,  to learn the purpose of processing of your personal data and whether they are used in compliance with their purpose, in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of this data, you have the right to request their correction and to request your other rights set forth in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

Dent Suadiye can make changes in this “Consent Statement Regarding the Processing and Sharing of Personal Data” at various times including also mandatory cases within the scope of the legal legislation, and you will be able to follow the changes made at www.dentsuadiye.com.

Collection and Use of Non-personal Information

We may collect your non-personal information which is data in a form that does any direct association with any individual. We may collect, use, transfer, or disclose non-personal information for any purpose. Below are examples of the non-personal information we collect and how we use it:

  • We may collect information such as profession, language, area code, location and the time zone where (dentsuadiye.com) is used so that we can better understand customer behaviour and improve our products, services and advertisements.
  • We may collect information regarding customer activities on the Site and from our other Products and services. This information is aggregated and used to help us provide more useful information to our customers and to understand which parts of our site, products and services are of most interest. Aggregated data is considered non-personal information for the purposes of this Privacy Notice.

Cookies and Other Technologies

Dent Suadiye web sites may use various small technical text files (stored on your hard drive) called as cookies in order to improve its internet experience. Information collected through the use of these cookies may be shared with Dent Suadiye’s stakeholders for the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy. You can set and manage your preference for cookies at www.dentsuadiye.com or web browser settings.

Dent Suadiye web site, online services, interactive applications, e-mail messages and ads may also use other technologies such as cookies, pixel tags and web beacons. Information collected by cookies, pixel tags and web beacons. These technologies help us better understand user behavior, show us which parts of the site people have visited, and measure the effectiveness of ads and web searches. Information collected by cookies and other technologies is considered as non-personal information.

Dent Suadiye and its business partners may use cookies and other technologies in order to check the number of times you have viewed ads published, publish ads in which you are interested and measure the effectiveness of ads.

Cookies and other technologies may be also used to remember your personal information while using our web site, online services and applications. In those cases, our aim is to ease and personalize your experience at Dent Suadiye.

As in the case of many websites, some information such as Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type and license, internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp and clickstream data are collected and saved automatically. This information is used to understand and analyse trends, to manage the site, to learn about user behaviour on the site and to gather as a whole demographic information about our user base. Dent Suadiye may also use this information in marketing and advertising services.

Link clicking URLs connecting to the content on the Migros web site are used in some of our e-mail messages. When customers click on one of these URLs, they pass through a separate web server before reaching target page on our web site. These link clicking data are monitored with the intention of determining interest in certain subjects and measuring the effectiveness of our customer communication. If you do not want to be monitored in this manner, you must not click on the text or graphic link incoming in e-mail messages. Pixel tags enable us to send email messages in a format users can read, and they indicate us whether e-mail has been opened. This information may be used to decrease the number of messages sent to our customers or eliminate these messages.

Disclosure to Third Parties

Dent Suadiye may make certain personal or nonpersonal information available to its stakeholders in order to deliver its products and services or help Dent Suadiye market its customers. Instutions mentioned as stakeholders of Dent Suadiye are all kinds of natural or legal persons who are Management Shareholders of Dent Suadiye, affiliates, subsidiaries or entities of Dent Suadiye or its Management Shareholders, all kinds of representatives, service providers and/or subcontractors of Dent Suadiye and their affiliated companies, GSM Operators / Social Networking Sites and to whom Dent Suadiye offers to transfer its rights and/or duties. Personal information can be shared by Dent Suadiye domestically and abroad only to improve our products, services and ads and in compliance with the provisions of our Privacy Policy. It is accepted that you also gave permission of sharing of your personal information with mentioned stakeholders for the stated purposes by providing your personal information to Dent Suadiye.

In case we need to share your personal data depending on the scope of the service/product received from Dent Suadiye’s supplier or execution assistants, Dent Suadiye requires these service providers to have appropriate security measures under confidentiality agreement to ensure the security of personal information and prohibits them from using your personal information for their own purposes and fro disclosing of your personal data to others.

Service Providers

Dent Suadiye may share your personal information with companies that deliver products or services to you and provide services such as managing and developing customer data, customer service, evaluating your interest in our products and services, and conducting customer research or satisfaction surveys. These companies are obliged to protect your information and may be located where Dent Suadiye operates.

Others

Dent Suadiye may be obliged to disclose your personal data due to law, judicial process, actions and/or demand incoming from the public authorities within or outside the country. When it is deemed necessary or appropriate to share your data for national security, enforcement of law or other issues of importance for the public, your data may be disclosed to the relevant official authorities.

The provisions of this Privacy Policy are also valid in cases of sale of Dent Suadiye, merger of Dent Suadiye with another company and/or change of the title of Dent Suadiye.

Dent Suadiye’s Privacy Policy and Clarification Text on Protection of Personal Data is published at www.dentsuadiye.com . Please contact this web site to have more information.

Accuracy and Storage of Personal Information

Dent Suadiye makes easy to store your personal information accurate, complete and updated. Unless a longer retention period is stipulated or permitted by law, your personal information is kept for the legally valid period to perform the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

Location-based Services

To provide location-based services on Dent Suadiye Sevices or Products, Dent Suadiye and our stakeholders may collect, use, and share precise location data such as real-time geographic location of your computer or device. This location data is collected anonymously in a form that does not personally identify you and is used by Dent Suadiye and our stakeholders to provide and improve location-based products and services.

If you do not accept this policy, you will not be able to use the location-based services offered by Dent Suadiye.

Third-party Sites and Services

Dent Suadiye web sites, products, services and applications may contain links to third-party websites, products, and services. Our Products and services may also use or offer products or services from third parties. Information collected by third parties, which may include such things as location data or contact details, is subject to their privacy policies. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of those third parties.

Privacy Questions

Please contact us, if you have any questions or concerns about Dent Suadiye Privacy Policy. Dent Suadiye may sometimes update this Privacy Policy.  When we changed this policy significantly, we will publish this updated Privacy Policy together with a warning.

Dent Suadiye Privacy Policy was updated as of 18.05.2021